1.26.2015

Boys (n): a kind of myth females fall and cry over

Hey viewers.

Have you ever wondered why I took Psychology as my major?
In my perspective, a psychologist must be sb who listens and helps her client in finding a way to solve her problems. As when everybody is crazy and you're the only one sane enough to cure them
Uh?  God knows what I am doing.
I have always been the one telling about my confusion and asking around about tips to move on from the past..
I don't think I can ever live alone and be the savior of broken ppl when I myself rely on those who'd love to get drunk with me.

Well, today my bestfriend told me about her issue and I don't really know if I did comfort her bcs nothing like that is on the damn book.
Dear, I know what you feel and I didn't learn it from any lecture, I'm not sure if it helps but we all agree that heartache makes strong women. You're allowed to eat and get fat, to drink and hangover, maybe cry a little and travel a lot, but strictly not to fall behind.

It's crazy and depressing but as time passes by, you will get better.
The worst scenario might be the one when you turn numb and not afraid to get hurt anymore.
Once you pass the biggest storm, those little rains might think they have drown you, while you survive and let go.

Okay enough of the bullshit I know it won't help or maybe you're crying more when you read this melancholic girl's mind, so just grab some ice cream or beer tonight, cry as much as you want and sleep well. I'm sorry I can't be there with you :(

Do worry here,
xoxo

1.23.2015

heartaches make strong women

Die Diery,

What a nice evening I had with Pinle, my one and only beer companion. My evenings feel empty whenever I drink alone and it makes me feel even lonelier when she leaves for Jakarta. So cheers to my girl!

It's intimate you know, when you sit and drink and talk about nonsense and secrets, and you don't feel guilty talking about it at all. I am a loner but it doesn't mean I don't want friends. I could use some new gangs to go insane with. You know TS says, we're young and we're reckless.
I haven't felt so reckless.

Well well, I have been honest about my feelings for many times and it never ends well. 
I guess it's true that good guys are either gay or married.
And from what I discussed this evening, it seems that women tend to be blinded by love like fools!
We have standards to maintain, yet it all falls back to comfort. What's the point? 


Keep calm and drink beer,
xoxo

1.18.2015

Stay High (Habits)


I eat my dinner in my bathtub
Then I go to sex clubs
Watching freaky people gettin' it on
It doesn't make me nervous
If anything I'm restless
Yeah, I've been around and I've seen it all

I get home, I got the munchies
Binge on all my Twinkies
Throw up in the tub
Then I go to sleep
And I drank up all my money
Dazed and kinda lonely

You're gone and I gotta stay
High all the time
To keep you off my mind
Ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh
High all the time
To keep you off my mind
Ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh
Spend my days locked in a haze
Trying to forget you babe
I fall back down
Gotta stay high all my life
To forget I'm missing you
Ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh

Pick up daddies at the playground
How I spend my day time
Loosen up the frown,
Make them feel alive
Oh, make it fast and greasy
I'm numb and way too easy

You're gone and I gotta stay
High all the time
To keep you off my mind
Ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh
High all the time
To keep you off my mind
Ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh
Spend my days locked in a haze
Trying to forget you babe
I fall back down
Gotta stay high all my life
To forget I'm missing you
Ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh

Staying in my play pretend
Where the fun ain't got no end
Ooh
Can't go home alone again
Need someone to numb the pain
Ooh

Staying in my play pretend
Where the fun ain't got no end
Ooh
Can't go home alone again
Need someone to numb the pain

You're gone and I gotta stay
High all the time
To keep you off my mind
Ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh
High all the time
To keep you off my mind
Ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh
Spend my days locked in a haze
Trying to forget you babe
I fall back down
Gotta stay high all my life
To forget I'm missing you

-TOVE LO



1.07.2015

#nolife

Die Diery,

I checked and I found out that I didn't make any new year resolution for myself last year.
And I don't really know what to achieve this year but I thought of a boyfie and then I feel it's so lame. Hahaha.
Anyway after the short holiday, now I'm back to college and work. 
Damn it. I'm so not ready to move on.