10.27.2014

Late night thoughts

Maybe she deserves this.
To be alone, half pathetic.

She is too broken to see within anyone, to sense the right person.
Like a frantic bird, no home to stay..
She doesn't want to receive the love she thinks she can't return.
She had it once. And it hurts.
She believes someday, she'll have a chest to rest on. Arms to hold, cheeks to kiss. 
Naive.
But someday.. someday everyone leaves. 
No one likes waiting. Not even time.
No company.


Go healthy!


It was raining hard till 9a.m this morning so I had to skip the gym because my bed won't let me me leave it with the romantic sound of the rain. Besides,I slept real late last night, Idk why but i'm havin trouble sleepin lately. 
Somehow waking up late charged my body. Felt like doing something productive (due to the guilt of skipping yoga and functional classes), I checked my fridge and started mixing healthy things: fruits!
I always put yoghurt in my juices, so this time I actually made apple with yoghurt and yakult juice (and a few pieces of papaya to color). Well it's a long name, so I'll just call it Moodbooster.
Excited to taste, I pour it in the Scotch glass bcs I couldn't find anything else hahaha.
It tastes so good but I just used my last- half piece of apple that I  couldn't make another glass. Remember to put lots of yoghurt, this isn't just normal apple juice *teehee
So I tried the second challenge, this time with bananas. I still find it weird "drinking banana" but it tastes and smell really nice.

I've been in a lot of dilemma about my morning sip.
I always have a cup of hot milk in the morning, and mom usually makes a glass of juice for me after the milk, then I bring a bottle of warm lemon water anywhere I go.
But I've just read an article about having warm lemon water first in the morning because it's good for digestion and liver.
Now, I'm just so confused about which to drink first -.-

Moodbooster

10.06.2014



Well, it's okay to let go. Whatever makes you happy, just do it.
Okay..

Touch screen era, dad!

I got a new mobile phone for dad today.
It's nearly his birthday so I think it's time he changed his old qwerty-keyboard phone. I'm just soooooo proud of myself.
It's like I wanna brag to the world about it even though it doesn't cost much hahaha.
I earn money, I pay for my own lifestyle, I buy things I want, I even pay for small household fee sometimes and now I finally buy stuffs for my old man. I do so many things with my money that I finally realize why I have very little left, lol.
I'm just so happy I could make him feel proud as well.






10.03.2014

How will you ever know what's in the box if you have never open it?

          Not depressed, not angry, not done yet, just tired of dumbness.

Compliance and Steadiness

Die Diery,

I had my DISC personality test last week and did a review about it yesterday.
Not surprisingly, I'm a person who long for steadiness and high in compliance.  I'm very well structured, so my lecturer said. Hm, yes I have a week of packed schedule and "theme" for each day, but I'm actually a very disorganized person no matter how much I want steadiness. Well, I do agree I dislike sudden change of plans that ruin my schedule, but I still like some random plans during boring days. Steadiness causes stress. When I can't find balance and lose control, my inner self conflicted and it causes the strain that I'm facing most of the days.
Andddd I'm compliant yes. Yes and yes. I never feel relieved doing something I'm not supposed to do. I never feel right wearing jeans to college even though many of us broke the rule, never feel safe playing truants since I got caught for my first truant at high school and had to march at school yard with dozen others, ah, miss them.
Always low in influence trait. Idk how to make sb like me or talk to me. I never like to force others to fit in my point of view. You don't need others to judge your quality, you know. But yeah criticisms do hurt some edges.

Anyway, these 2 weeks have been hectic and crazyyyy. I haven't had enough sleep.
Ciao!