8.27.2013

Nowplaying

1. Mirror- Justin Timberlake
2. Breakeven- The Script
3. Roar - Katy Perry
4. One Day You'll Be Fine- Kari Kimmel
5. Happy Ending- Mika
6. If You're Not The One- Daniel Bedingfield
7. Safe and Sound- Capital Cities
8. We'll Be Coming Back- Calvin Harris
9. I Love You This Big- Scotty Mccreery
10. Blurred Lines- Robin Thicke ft. T.I + Pharrell

8.25.2013

If they love you, nothing will ever stand out of their way, right?

Ask me whether I was happy or not, I honestly don't know.
Right now, there's only one question about how I feel that I'm certain with. 

After 10 days, I'm still trying to keep my life on the track.
I'm building my life back, but it's collapsing rapidly. 
I know I hated working, but I never wished I'd have such bad accident. I sprained my ankle badly last Sunday. And I've been home like 4 days, doing nothing.
I've been stuffing myself with foods, movies ever since. Now I need more movies or else I dunno what to do anymore. Ew.
I'm not good at keeping people with me. I either accidentally punched them in the face or kicked them out of my life. When I do take care of them, they just disappeared.

Anyway, I've had quite many new experiences in my late 18th and early 19th. It feels so great although my young,wild and free 19th spirit is kinda trapped in this body which I'm taking care of delicately. 
Cheers :)

xx,
@Julquerade


8.15.2013

One Day You'll Be Fine

You told me to fight,  I gave it a try and hoped that you
were right.
I don't wanna stay to make it okay for just a while.
Oh, when i see how much you're hurting, I wanna do anything
to make it end.

It may take you, it may break you.
But you'll wake up one day and you will be fine.
It may haunt you, but it will stop soon.
And you'll wake up one day and you will be fine.


Its so hard to stop, I want to pick off where we left
off yesterday.

When you came to my door, all smiles before I said the
things that I said today.

Oh, when I see how much you're crying I 
wanna do anything
to make it right.

It may take you, it may break you.
But you'll wake up one day and you will be fine.
It may haunt you, but it will stop soon.
And you'll wake up one day and you will be fine. 

Songwriter(s):Kari Kimmel
Copyright:Criterion Music Corp. O.B.O. Tzviah Music

8.14.2013

Fresh start (D-day)

had been suffering for so long, guess it's time to be open to sb else and just be grateful.
It was a tough yet beautiful one teary week. With you leaving this city, it should be easier for me to start over.

This is the way you left me
I'm not pretending
No hope, no love, no glory
No happy ending

This is the way that we love
Like it's forever
Then live the rest of our life
But not together

Chorus of Mika's Happy Ending. Well,it wraps the whole story.
Good bye B, may both of us have a good life, not together.

Again, I'm thankful for having my besties at my lowest moment. The company, the drink, the tears, the laughter and scream :)
Can't imagine what I'd have become without their support.


Liquor night, not alone ;)



8.10.2013

Happy Eid Mubarak!

Holiday like finally. I was already pissed with my job. I guess teaching is not my thing after all?
I was happy with my part-time job but now that I have to work from Monday to Monday, I'm just exhausted.
Family time worths a thousand words. I must say that it is cool to have such happy little family.
Even though the journey took like 14-hour drive and I did mind that, the time we spent was invaluable. 

Going back to Parapat for the second time,this time we didn't miss the sunset! 
We got there quite late because of the traffic and...me?
There was something that I did beforehand, something related to B. I didn't regret it though. Will tell the drama later.
I love the weather, I love the view. Too bad I didn't get the chance to feel the freshness of Toba Lake water.
Anyway, it was great bcs we spent a night there and went to Sipiso-piso waterfall.
And thanks to dad for being such a safe and patient driver plus photographer of the days *hug*
 

Favorite!

Some kind of island which name I forgot. Tehee






My bro is super tall ._.



Nice weather isn't it?

Sunset!

I took this pic!

Lovebirds.




xx,
@Julquerade

8.04.2013

Lazy Sunday

I was asked to become MC for new students' gathering today, it was quite fun to reflect myself there. It feels as it was just yesterday when I sat and listened so seriously to my seniors *freshman*
Andddd as usual freshmen get special task from our lecturer which is: to ask for seniors' signatures n biodatas. 
I was being chatty today, still thinking whether I should be just nice or meaner when they ask for my sign lol. 
Anyway welcome to University of North Sumatera! May Lord be with you, always!

I'm still sick,for days, feverish and sore eyes, stiff muscles. When I saw red spot on my skin, I became paranoid. No dengue fever,NO!

Soo into smoothies lately, gonna try these!





xx,
@Julquerade